Eunice High School — Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
1ST PERIOD 7:30 AM 8:33 AM 63 min
2ND PERIOD 8:36 AM 9:29 AM 53 min
3RD PERIOD 9:33 AM 10:26 AM 53 min
LUNCH - HALL A 10:26 AM 10:56 AM 30 min
4TH PERIOD - HALL A 10:59 AM 11:52 PM 773 min
4TH PERIOD - HALL B 10:29 AM 11:22 AM 53 min
LUNCH - HALL B 11:22 AM 11:52 PM 750 min
5TH PERIOD 11:55 AM 12:48 PM 53 min
6TH PERIOD 12:51 PM 1:44 PM 53 min
7TH PERIOD 1:48 PM 2:40 PM 52 min
Bus Rider Dismissal Bell 2:40 PM
Driver/Car Rider Dismissal Bell 2:42 PM
Afternoon Pep Rally
Everything prior to lunch is the same.
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
5TH PERIOD 12:03 PM 12:54 PM 51 min
6TH PERIOD 12:54 PM 1:36 PM 42 min
7TH PERIOD 1:36 PM 2:20 PM 44 min
HOMEROOM / PEP RALLY 2:20 PM
Eunice High School - 301 Bobcat Dr., Eunice, LA 70535 - Phone: 337-457-3011 - Fax: 337-457-3720